Introduction

This privacy policy applies between you, the User of this Website, AirView App and SWIUS Inc., the owner and provider of this Website. AirView is a venture of SWIUS Inc., rolex clone a company registered in United States. SWIUS Inc. takes the privacy of your information very seriously. This privacy policy applies to our use of any and all Data collected by us or provided by you in relation to your use of the Website. Please read this privacy policy carefully.

1. In this privacy policy, the following definitions are used:

Data Collectively all information that you submit to SWIUS Inc. via the Website, AirView App. This definition incorporates, where applicable, the definitions provided in the Data Protection Act 1998;
Test Data Non personal information collected AirView App as defined in privacy policy section 4 b www.swius.com/privacy.
SWIUS or Us AirView, a venture of SWIUS Inc., a company incorporated in United States
User or you Any third party that accesses the Website and is not either (i) employed by SWIUS Inc. and acting in the course of their employment or (ii) engaged as a consultant or otherwise providing services to SWIUS Inc. and accessing the Website in connection with the provision of such services;
Website The website that you are currently using, www.swius.com and any sub-domains of this site unless expressly excluded by their own terms and conditions.
AirView App The Android App which is available only for SWIUS Employees (Drive Testers) in Play Store to download. This App requires user registration to use the services available on app.

2. In this privacy policy, unless the context requires a different interpretation:

  • The singular includes the plural and vice versa;
  • References to sub-clauses, clauses, schedules or appendices are to sub-clauses, clauses, schedules or appendices of this privacy policy;
  • A reference to a person includes firms, companies, government entities, trusts and partnerships;
  • “Including” is understood to mean “including without limitation”;
  • Reference to any statutory provision includes any modification or amendment of it;
  • The headings and sub-headings do not form part of this privacy policy.

3. This privacy policy applies only to the actions of SWIUS Inc. and Users with respect to this Website and AirView app. It does not extend to any websites that can be accessed from this Website including, but not limited to, any links we may provide to social media websites.

4. We may collect the following Data, which includes personal Data, from you:

  • Operating system version, Device IMEI No., Mac Address, Installed AirView App Version, Stationary & Mobility Test Location & Location where user logins  (automatically collected).
  • Speed test upload and download speeds test results, Ping latency test results, Mobile network information such as operator name, signal strengths, Cell information, mobile network types such as 2G,3G,4G and CDMA, Location information, WiFi Test results, Call test results(NOTE: Test number information is shared & sent to SWIUS Inc. coordinators), Call setup time and failed scenarios such as Dropped call, Call setup success rate, Information about the mobile device such as make and model, unique identification of mobile IMEI, Android Version.
  • No personally identifiable information will be collected on AirView App.
  • Personal information is not collected when you setup or installs AirView app.
  • In each case, in accordance with this privacy policy.

5. For purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, SWIUS Inc. is the “Data Controller”.

6. Unless we are obliged or permitted by law to do so, and subject to any third party disclosures specifically set out in this policy, your personal data will not be disclosed to third parties. This does not include our affiliates and / or other companies within our group.

7. All personal Data is stored securely in accordance with the principles of the Data Protection Act 1998. For more details on security see the clause below (Security).

8. Any or all of the above Data may be required by us from time to time in order to provide you with the best possible service and experience when using our Website. Specifically, Data may be used by us for the following reasons:

  • Contact for services and marketing promotional offers purposes which may be done using email, telephone, fax or mail. Such information may be used to customise or update the Website;
  • May sell the test data information;

In each case, in accordance with this privacy policy.

9. AirView may, from time to time, employ the services of other parties for dealing with certain processes necessary for the operation of the Website. The providers of such services do not have access to certain personal Data provided by Users of this Website.

11. SIWUS Inc. may, from time to time, expand or reduce our business and this may involve the sale and/or the transfer of control of all or part of AirView app. Data provided by Users will, where it is relevant to any part of our business so transferred, be transferred along with that part and the new owner or newly controlling party will, under the terms of this privacy policy, be permitted to use the Data for the purposes for which it was originally supplied to us.

12. We may also disclose Data to a prospective purchaser of our business or any part of it.

13. In the above instances, we will take steps with the aim of ensuring your privacy is protected.

14. Wherever you are required to submit Data, you will be given options to restrict to send the our use of that Data and disable test data sharing. This may include the following:

15. Use of Data for direct marketing purposes such as promotional offers; and

16. sharing Data with third parties.

17. To use all features and functions available on the Website, you may be required to submit certain Data.

18. Data security is of great importance to SWIUS Inc. and to protect your Data we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure Data collected via this Website.

19. If password access is required for certain parts of the Website, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential.

20. We endeavour to do our best to protect your personal Data. However, transmission of information over the internet is not entirely secure and is done at your own risk. We cannot ensure the security of your Data transmitted to the Website.

21. Data which we collect from you may be stored and processed in and transferred to countries outside of the European Economic Area (EEA). For example, this could occur if our servers are located in a country outside the EEA or one of our service providers is situated in a country outside the EEA. We also share information with our group companies, some of which are located outside the EEA. These countries may not have data protection laws equivalent to those in force in the EEA.

22. If we transfer Data outside the EEA in this way, we will take steps with the aim of ensuring that your privacy rights continue to be protected as outlined in this privacy policy. You expressly agree to such transfers of Data.

23. You may not transfer any of your rights under this privacy policy to any other person. We may transfer our rights under this privacy policy where we reasonably believe your rights will not be affected.

24. If any court or competent authority finds that any provision of this privacy policy (or part of any provision) is invalid, illegal or unenforceable, that provision or part-provision will, to the extent required, be deemed to be deleted, and the validity and enforceability of the other provisions of this privacy policy will not be affected.

25 Unless otherwise agreed, no delay, act or omission by a party in exercising any right or remedy will be deemed a waiver of that, or any other, right or remedy.

26. This privacy policy is governed by and interpreted according to English law. All disputes arising under this privacy policy are subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the English courts.

SWIUS Inc. reserves the right to change this privacy policy as we may deem necessary from time to time or as may be required by law. Any changes will be immediately posted on the Website and you are deemed to have accepted the terms of the privacy policy on your first use of the Website following the alterations.

You may contact SWIUS Inc. by email at info@swius.com.